Film

Monthly charts

August 2022

ranktitledistributioncinema releaseadmissions in periodadmissions total
1GuglhupfgeschwaderConstantin Film04.08.2022235.443272.770
2Minions - Auf der Suche nach dem Mini-BossUniversal Int'l30.06.2022110.066497.899
3Bullet TrainSony Int'l05.08.202277.05995.356
4Top Gun MaverickConstantin/Paramount26.05.202260.527570.401
5DC League of Super-PetsWarner Bros Int'l29.07.202261.445103.963
6Monsieur Claude und sein großes FestFilmladen21.07.202255.405124.760
7Thor: Love and ThunderWalt Disney Int'l06.07.202243.956275.188
8After ForeverConstantin Film25.08.202246.98372.669
9Bibi & Tina - Einfach andersFilmladen21.07.202232.96365.946
10Gesang der Flusskrebse, DerSony Int'l19.08.202226.19535.119
11NopeUniversal Int'l11.08.202221.11723.117
12Märzengrund /1Filmladen19.08.202215.61325.845
13Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit AlpakaConstantin/WildBunch18.08.202216.67424.918
14ElvisWarner Bros Int'l24.06.202213.22685.780
15Jurassic World: Ein neues Zeitalter (3D)Universal Int'l08.06.202212.121242.591
16Junge Häuptling Winnetou, DerConstantin/Leonine11.08.202214.80418.755
17JagdsaisonConstantin/Tobis18.08.202212.94215.464
18Corsage /1Panda/Alamode07.07.202211.01044.790
19Dragon Ball Super: SUPER HEROCrunchyroll30.08.20228.15115.026
20Känguru-Verschwörung, DieLunaFilm25.08.20229.45315.954
period: 05.08.2022 - 01.09.2022
status: 12.09.2022
1/ Austrian film, funded by ÖFI
source: Comscore